PRIVACY NOTIFICATION

Last updated January 14 2020

Thank you for selecting to be part of our neighborhood at The Living Legends (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to safeguarding your individual details and your right to personal privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal information, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website thelivinglegends.net, and utilize our services, you trust us with your individual info. We take your personal privacy very seriously. In this personal privacy notice, we look for to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we gather, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to review it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notification applies to all details collected through our website (such as thelivinglegends.net), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or occasions (we refer to them jointly in this personal privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notification thoroughly as it will assist you make notified choices about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information immediately gathered

In Short: Some details-- such as IP address and/or web browser and gadget attributes-- is gathered automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically gather specific details when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This details does not expose your specific identity (like your name or contact information) however might consist of device and use information, such as your IP address, internet browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is mostly needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like numerous businesses, we also gather details through cookies and similar innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We process your details for functions based upon legitimate service interests, the satisfaction of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your approval.

We use personal info collected via our Services for a range of company functions described below. We process your personal info for these purposes in dependence on our legitimate company interests, in order to enter into or perform an agreement with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal commitments. We suggest the specific processing grounds we depend on beside each function listed below.

We utilize the info we collect or receive:

To send you marketing and advertising communications. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners may utilize the personal details you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this is in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and show material and marketing (and work with third parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or area and to determine its efficiency.

To handle user accounts. We might utilize your information for the functions of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, determining usage patterns, figuring out the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns and to assess and enhance our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We might utilize and keep this information in aggregated and anonymized type so that it is not related to individual end users and does not include personal details. We will not use recognizable personal details without your approval.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Simply put: We only share info with your authorization, to adhere to laws, to provide you with services, to secure your rights, or to fulfill organisation commitments.

We may process or share information based upon the list below legal basis: Consent: We may process your information if you have actually offered us specific consent to utilize your personal information in a particular function.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is fairly required to achieve our legitimate service interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have actually entered into an agreement with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the regards to our contract.

Legal Obligations: We might divulge your details where we are lawfully required to do so in order to adhere to applicable law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (consisting of in reaction to public authorities to fulfill nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Essential Interests: We may divulge your information where our company believe it is required to examine, avoid, or do something about it relating to prospective infractions of our policies, believed scams, circumstances including potential risks to the safety of anyone and prohibited activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are involved. More specifically, we might require to process your information or share your individual info in the following scenarios:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with 3rd party vendors, provider, contractors or agents who carry out services for us or on our behalf and need access to such info to do that work. Examples consist of: payment processing, information analysis, e-mail shipment, hosting services, customer care and marketing efforts. We may enable selected 3rd parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to gather data about how you communicate with the Services gradually. This information might be used to, among other things, analyze and track information, figure out the appeal of specific material and much better comprehend online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your details with third parties for their marketing functions.

Organisation Transfers. We may share or transfer your info in connection with, or throughout negotiations of, any merger, sale of company possessions, funding, or acquisition of all or a portion of our service to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party marketing companies to serve ads when you check out the Services. These companies may utilize info about your visits to our Website( s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to provide advertisements about items and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your info with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notification. Affiliates include our moms and dad business and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we manage or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to gather and save your information.

We may utilize cookies and comparable tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to access or shop info. Particular info about how we utilize such innovations and how you can refuse specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short: Yes, we use Google Maps for the function of offering better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You might find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We keep your details for as long as needed to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy notification unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal details for as long as it is needed for the purposes set out in this privacy notification, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will require us keeping your individual info for longer than the time period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous legitimate business need to process your individual info, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, since your individual info has actually been kept in backup archives), then we will firmly store your individual info and separate it from any additional processing till removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We intend to protect your individual information through a system of organizational and technical security procedures.

We have actually carried out proper technical and organizational security steps designed to safeguard the security of any personal info we process. However, please likewise remember that we can not ensure that the internet itself is 100% safe and secure. Although we will do our best to secure your personal info, transmission of individual details to and from our Services is at your own danger. You must just access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not purposefully collect data from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not purposefully obtain information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a small and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that individual info from users less than 18 years of age has been gathered, we will shut down the account and take affordable procedures to quickly erase such information from our records. If you become aware of any information we have collected from kids under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You might review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal details, you likewise have the right to complain to your local information protection supervisory authority. You can discover their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or remarks about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or alter the info in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will shut down or delete your account and info from our active databases. However, some information might be retained in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot issues, assist with any examinations, impose our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and similar innovations: Most Web internet browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can typically select to set your internet browser to remove cookies and to turn down cookies. If you choose to get rid of cookies or decline cookies, this could affect specific functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the information offered below. You will then be eliminated from the marketing e-mail list-- nevertheless, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are required for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact information offered.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Many web browsers and some mobile os and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can activate to indicate your personal privacy choice not to have data about your online searching activities kept an eye on and gathered. No uniform innovation standard for recognizing and carrying out DNT signals has been completed. As such, we do not currently react to DNT internet browser signals or any other mechanism that instantly interacts your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised variation of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a homeowner of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your individual details.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also called the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California homeowners to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, details about classifications of individual info (if any) we revealed to 3rd parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared individual information in the instantly preceding fiscal year. If you are a California local and want to make such a request, please submit your demand in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request elimination of undesirable data that you openly post on the Services. To ask for elimination of such data, please contact us using the contact information supplied below, and consist of the email address associated with your account and a statement that you live in California. We will make sure the data is not openly shown on the Services, however please know that the data may not be totally or comprehensively gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

Simply Put: Yes, we will upgrade this policy as required to stay certified with appropriate laws.

We may upgrade this personal privacy notification from time to time. The updated version will be shown by an upgraded "Revised" date and the upgraded variation will be effective as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this personal privacy notification, we might notify you either by plainly publishing a notice of such modifications or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to evaluate this personal privacy notification frequently to be informed of how we are securing your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have concerns or comments about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

The Living Legends Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you might have the right to request access to the individual information we gather from you, alter that info, or delete it in some circumstances. To ask for to examine, upgrade, or erase your personal information, please send a request form by click on this link. We will respond to your demand within 30 days.